Awarded contract

Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Services for Vulnerable Children and Adults

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Topic
Taxi services
Published
30 July 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: Barnet Council is required to provide transportation services and assistants for passengers who qualify under statutory and discretional policies. These services include, but are not limited to, Education transport including Special Educational Needs transport, Adult Day Care Centres and Services. Type of work is split by vehicle and specialism. The Dynamic Purchasing system is open to any operator to join at any time, upon satisfying the entry criteria

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Services for Vulnerable Children and Adults.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Services for Vulnerable Children and Adults, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.