Awarded contract

Direct Award under Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for the Hot Beverage Machinery and Supplies - Sub-Lot 1.3 Associated Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Tea bushes
Published
28 July 2021

Tender description

The supply and delivery of hot beverage consumables Glasgow City Council requires to procure hot beverage supplies that meet legislation including coffee beans, filter coffee, hot chocolate and teabags to council service areas that rely upon these supplies to assist them to deliver services to their end users.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 April 2023

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03131200 · Tea bushes
  • 03131400 · Cocoa beans

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award under Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for the Hot Beverage Machinery and Supplies - Sub-Lot 1.3 Associated Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.