Expired contract

Cyber Situational Awareness Fusion Architecture (CySAFA) 3

Details

Value
GBP 55,000,000
Published
30 July 2021

Tender description

Cyber Situational Awareness Fusion Architecture (CySAFA) 3 - 701577542. See attachment entitled '20210730 - 701577542 Contract Notice' for details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.