Contract for Victim Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,004,857
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 26 July 2021
- Submission
- 20 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES Lot 1: INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VICTIM REFERRAL AND ASSESSMENT, GENERAL VICTIM SUPPORT AND THE PROVISION OR CO-ORDINATION OF SPECIALIST SUPPORT SERVICES
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 76460000 · Well-support services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
529 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Victim Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Victim Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
