Contract award: Payroll services for British Embassy Brussels
Details
- Value
- GBP 223,936
- Topic
- Personnel and payroll services
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Submission
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the Provision of Payroll Services to the British Embassy Brussels . The contract duration is three years thereafter with optional extension of another four years (option to renew annually).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award: Payroll services for British Embassy Brussels.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract award: Payroll services for British Embassy Brussels, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
