Awarded contract

Cashless Catering, Online Payments & Kitchen Management Software - Lot 1 - Cashless Catering

Details

Value
GBP 386,902
Topic
International payment transfer services
Published
26 July 2021

Tender description

As part of the existing contract renewal processes, North Ayrshire Council (NAC) has identified the need to upgrade or replace their existing Cashless Catering and Online Payment solutions, together with introducing Kitchen Management Software. The systems will be extended for use across all 9 academies, 49 primary schools and 1 additional support needs (ASN) school within the Council’s remit. The Council also have a number of hospitality locations and outside catering units (including pop-ups) that may be included if the solution permits. The Council are seeking contract(s) for the provision of three inter-related, cloud-based systems (including supply, installation, licences and training) and will consider suppliers who can offer all elements (or a combination thereof) but will also consider separate providers. The requirement has been split into 3 Lots as follows; Lot 1 - Cashless Catering system (including meal ordering functionality) with full upgrades, annual maintenance and support (including software and minimum hardware) Lot 2 - Online Payments system Lot 3 - Kitchen Management Software with full upgrades, annual maintenance and support (including software and minimum hardware) Lot 1: Contract Modification for NAC/5054 Cashless Catering, Online Payments & Kitchen Management Software - Lot 1 - Cashless Catering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66115000 · International payment transfer services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.