Expired contract

AWARDED Canterbury Priority 2 Roof Replacements - AWARD

Details

Duration
4 months
Topic
Roof
Published
28 July 2021

Tender description

The University for the Creative Arts is currently out to tender for the Kent Priority 2 Roof Replacements at the Canterbury Campus Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest until Monday 17th May upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Site visits are scheduled for Thursday 29th April Tender submissions must be received by Midday Monday 17th May 2021 Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 September 2021

About the buyer

University For the Creative arts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AWARDED Canterbury Priority 2 Roof Replacements - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AWARDED Canterbury Priority 2 Roof Replacements - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University For the Creative arts.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.