Awarded contract

Award of UoD-LAB309-TC-2021-APUC - LC-MS System with Integrated Liquid Handler

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 712,330
Duration
5 years
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
29 July 2021

Tender description

Supply of an LCMS with integrated liquid handling robot and related accessories, consumables, service and maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 July 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.