Awarded contract

Award of UoD-LAB235-TC-2020 - Supply of an Autoclave

Details

Supplier(s)
Sychem Ltd
Value
GBP 69,905
Duration
5 years
Topic
Autoclaves
Published
29 July 2021

Tender description

Supply, delivery and installation of an Autoclave and related consumables, accessories, service and maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33191110 · Autoclaves

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of UoD-LAB235-TC-2020 - Supply of an Autoclave.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.