Awarded contract

Asbestos Surveys and Sampling

Details

Supplier(s)
Environtec House
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
8 years
Published
30 July 2021

Tender description

Homes In Sedgemoor Asbestos Surveys and Sampling Appointed through Sedgemoor District Council prior to unitary

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 July 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos Surveys and Sampling, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.