Awarded contract

20/21 PRINCIPAL BRIDGE INSPECTIONS PACK B2 – CONFINED SPACE & ROPED ACCESS

Details

Value
GBP 46,484
Topic
Bridge-inspection services
Published
26 July 2021

Tender description

Act as Principal Contractor to carry out and prepare reports for various Principal Road Bridge Inspections (15No) throughout Perth and Kinross including Roped Access methods and traffic management measures. Act as Principal Contractor to carry out confined access inspections of various culverts (26No), to inspect and report on elements identified in scope to supplement the clients existing Principal Inspections.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71631450 · Bridge-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.