Closed tender

10127 - Air Quality Station

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Pollution-monitoring devices
Published
30 July 2021
Submission
27 August 2021

Tender description

Norwich City Council provides a range of statutory and non-statutory services to the city of Norwich including waste and recycling, planning, housing and events. The council currently owns an air quality station which is more than 25 years old and contains equipment which is no longer DEFRA compliant. We are seeking the removal and replacement of this station to remain DEFRA compliant. The scope of the tender is for the removal of the current air quality monitoring station and the supply, installation and commissioning (including staff training) of a new kerbside air quality station. The removal of the old station and supply of the new station should coincide as best as possible, so data loss is minimised. Please download tender documents and upload completed tenders using the link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norwich/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 August 2021

About the buyer

Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38344000 · Pollution-monitoring devices
  • 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 10127 - Air Quality Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.