Expired contract
Servers for 5G Test Bed
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CCS Media Limited
- Value
- GBP 52,620
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice only - called off the ICT Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 June 2024
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48821000 · Network servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servers for 5G Test Bed.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Servers for 5G Test Bed, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
