Request for Quotation for the provision of user research for Oxford's Zero Emission Zone
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- TPXimpact Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,900
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the provision of user research for Oxford's Zero Emission Zone. The successful Supplier will be responsible for providing this requirement and liaising closely with the Contract Manager. The Contract will be let for an initial period of 6 months intended to commence by the latest on 11/01/21 with the option to extend for one further period of 6 months up to a maximum contract period of one year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2021
- Completed: Award published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 June 2021
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the provision of user research for Oxford's Zero Emission Zone.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the provision of user research for Oxford's Zero Emission Zone, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
