Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of machinery

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 308,076
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Published
18 January 2021

Tender description

Support and Maintenance services for the existing Oce 7300 Variostream printer configurations installed in Ty Felin and at DVLA for a period of 2 years plus an optional 1 year. Support and Maintenance services for the existing Oce 7300 Variostream printer configurations installed in Ty Felin for a period of 2 years plus an optional 1 year (6 months plus 6 months).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of machinery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of machinery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.