Health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS West Essex Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 1,641,117
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 22 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract award notice follows the publication of a voluntary ex-ante transparency notice published in OJEU on 11 December 2020 reference 2020/S 242-600387. This confirms the award of the contract to deliver specialist perinatal mental health services to its incumbent provider of mental health services — Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (EPUT). This contract award notice follows the publication of a voluntary ex-ante transparency notice published in OJEU on 11 December 2020 reference 2020/S 242-600387. This confirms the award of the contract to deliver specialist perinatal mental health services to its incumbent provider of mental health services — Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (EPUT). Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust are commissioned to deliver the adults secondary mental health contract within West Essex. The NHS long term plan sets out an ambitious expansion for specialist perinatal mental health services to be delivered by 2023/24. The SPMHS is being proposed to be delivered by EPUT as the service requires close alignment to secondary mental health services and increasing therapeutic interventions. Most importantly, EPUT has established a well regarded community based SPMHS of highly skilled professionals in place from which to lead the expansion of these clinical services. The proposed contract duration will align with the EPUT mental health contract and will therefore expire on 31 March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2020
- Completed: Award published22 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS West Essex Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-essex-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Essex Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
