Awarded contract
Goathill Development - Enabling Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WATES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,739,000
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 20 January 2021
Tender description
Enabling infrastructure works Bulk Earthworks Landforming Levels Road Infrastructure Site Infrastructure including utility provision Retaining Walls
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2019
- Completed: Award published20 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Goathill Development - Enabling Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related topics
Topics related to Goathill Development - Enabling Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
