GLA 81718 My London: Enabling Youth Social Action Design Lab
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Rocket Science
- Value
- GBP 57,590
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 18 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team London wishes to commission an external partner to design and deliver the My London Design Lab programme focused on strengthening youth voice and involving vulnerable young people in social action. The My London Design Lab will be delivered over six months and will support three collaborative groups, each comprised of five voluntary and community organisations, to design sustainable local models of involving vulnerable young people in volunteering and social action and amplifying youth voice. Please see the appendix for an example make-up of a collaborative group. Team London is seeking to commission an external partner to: • Design the Lab from January 2021 to March 2021 • Deliver the Design Lab series between 1st April 2021 and 30th September 2021 • Produce a final report on the Design Lab period by 1st December 2021 Additional information: All tender documents will be issued via Procontract https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About - Bidders should register in order to gain access to the project. Bidder submissions must be made via the e-tendering site procontract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2021
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
216 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GLA 81718 My London: Enabling Youth Social Action Design Lab.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to GLA 81718 My London: Enabling Youth Social Action Design Lab, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
