Expired contract
GB-Swindon: UKRI-1171 Provar Licence renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Make Positive Provar Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,007.31
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical computer support services
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contract Awarded Notice for the Annual renewal of Provar floating and execution licences and the premium support package Awarded in alignment with PCR2015 Regulation Regulation 32, (5),(b)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2020
- Completed: Award published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-1171 Provar Licence renewal.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
