GB-Oxfordshire: UKRI-1298 Linear Actuators (Vacuum Compatible-Non-encoded) for Vulcan Beamline Mirrors
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Actuators
- Published
- 22 January 2021
- Submission
- 12 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Linear Actuator-Vacuum Compatible-Non-encoded The Specification requirements must be met and UKRI require an initial purchase of 30 off actuators. Delivery can be made in batches but all 30 must be delivered within 4 months of contract commencement. In addition to the initial quantity of 30, UKRI will also reserve the right to purchase further actuators up to the maximum potential contract value of £180,000.00 GBP excluding VAT. These optional purchases can be taken up by UKRI within 24 months of contract commencement. The site address for delivery of the goods and/or services is: UK Research and Innovation, Science and Technology Facilities Council, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell Campus, Didcot, OX11 0QX. The estimated value of the opportunity is: £120,000.00 to £135,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for the core requirement (30 actuators), up to a maximum total of £180,000.00 GBP excluding VAT including any options that may be taken by UKRI. The Tender documents can be viewed at; https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/N897472987 Bidders can register on the Delta Portal in to access and submit a bid. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31131100 · Actuators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Oxfordshire: UKRI-1298 Linear Actuators (Vacuum Compatible-Non-encoded) for Vulcan Beamline Mirrors, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
