GB-London: OPA T384 NATO Pipework Inspection
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Machines for inspecting the internal surface of pipelines
- Published
- 18 January 2021
- Submission
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Pipework Inspection as contained within the Scope of Requirements and accompanying tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42997100 · Machines for inspecting the internal surface of pipelines
- 44161000 · Pipelines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T384 NATO Pipework Inspection.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: OPA T384 NATO Pipework Inspection, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
