GB-Cromer: PROC053 Lone Working Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Safety equipment
- Published
- 18 January 2021
- Submission
- 8 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking a lone worker safety service provider. Where the conditions of service delivery or its associated tasks require staff to work alone, both the individual staff member and their Line Manager have a duty to assess and reduce the risks which lone working presents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. To view the tender documents you need to be invited, please visit www.delta-esourcing.com and register as a supplier, then send your registered email address to debra.beckles@north-norfolk.gov.uk you will then be added to the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2021
About the buyer
North Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Cromer: PROC053 Lone Working Contract.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Health Physics 3 DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Cromer: PROC053 Lone Working Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Norfolk District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
