Awarded contract
Further Competition for the provision of Winter Maintenance Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aebi Schmidt
- Value
- GBP 4,600,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council procured 41 Winter Maintenance Vehicles (Gritters) to replace its existing fleet over a 6 year period to enable it to continue to meet its statutory duty to salt the highways network Keywords: Winter Maintenance Vehicles, Gritters
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date18 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
