Awarded contract

Framework for Minor Medical Equipment, Consumables & Associated Parts

Details

Value
GBP 90,000,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
18 January 2021

Tender description

Supply of minor medical equipment, consumables and associated parts primarily for use by UK Ambulance Trusts. This framework will however be open to access by other organisations listed in Section 11.2.4) and the ITT documents. The following list of items is not exhaustive but aims to give an idea of what may be required: First aid products, airway management, bandages and dressings, oxygen masks, first aid kits and cabinets, suction kits, gloves, diagnostic instruments, eye and burn treatments, stethoscopes, responder bags, sphygs, backpacks, otoscopes and ophthalmoscope, satchels, shears, oxygen bags specialist PPE, Defib and resus kits, lifting aids, transportation aids, boots stretchers and spine boards, eyewear, neck collars, helmets, blankets training aids, splints, manikins, in ambulance treatments, anatomical charts, CPR, resus and ventilators,training books. Lot 1: Supply of minor medical equipment, consumables and associated parts primarily for use by UK Ambulance Trusts. This framework will however be open to access by other organisations listed in Section 11.2.4) and the ITT documents. The following list of items is not exhaustive but aims to give an idea of what may be required: First aid products, airway management, bandages and dressings, oxygen masks, first aid kits and cabinets, suction kits, gloves, diagnostic instruments, eye and burn treatments, stethoscopes, responder bags, sphygs, backpacks, otoscopes and ophthalmoscope, satchels, shears, oxygen bags specialist PPE, Defib and resus kits, lifting aids, transportation aids, boots stretchers and spine boards, eyewear, neck collars, helmets, blankets training aids, splints, manikins, in ambulance treatments, anatomical charts, CPR, resus and ventilators,training books.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Minor Medical Equipment, Consumables & Associated Parts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Minor Medical Equipment, Consumables & Associated Parts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.