Contract Award for DWP HTP DOS4 Framework Digital Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BJSS Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Information technology requirements review services
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A DOS framework 4 (CCS framework) Call-Off Contract award to provide the DWP with digital services to support the development of it's Health Transformation Programme in terms of design and technical capabilities based on service outcomes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2023
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for DWP HTP DOS4 Framework Digital Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
