Awarded contract

Call off of Framework for Print Services.

Details

Value
GBP 30,500,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
21 January 2021

Tender description

Managed print products and services. Lot 1: Supply of Managed print products and services, including pre-production services, such as photo-retouching, secure printing, scanning, direct mail, storage, and distribution. Additional information: CCS Framework RM3785 This is a Direct Awad under Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off of Framework for Print Services..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off of Framework for Print Services., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Public Health England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.