Closed tender

CA8188 - Barnet & Southgate - Supply of network equipment as detailed

Details

Topic
Network interfaces
Published
19 January 2021
Submission
12 February 2021

Tender description

Barnet & Southgate require supply only of the equipment list as detailed within the tender document. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8188.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8188 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2021

About the buyer

Barnet and Southgate College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30237110 · Network interfaces
  • 32412000 · Communications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA8188 - Barnet & Southgate - Supply of network equipment as detailed.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barnet and Southgate College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.