Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract - Worksite, Statutory Safety and Temporary Site Signs

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
19 January 2021

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for a Framework Call Off Contract; C0178 - Worksite, Statutory Safety and Temporary Site Signs. This is a Direct Award from overarching Scottish Government Framework SP-18-11 Commodities Reserved For Supported Businesses Lot 4 Signage. Lot 4 is a single supplier lot to allow Direct Call Off

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 31523200 · Permanent message signs
  • 34928470 · Signage
  • 44423400 · Signs and related items
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract - Worksite, Statutory Safety and Temporary Site Signs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.