Awarded contract

Yorkshire Forest District Planting DPS

Details

Value
480,000
Topic
Forestry services
Published
22 July 2021

Tender description

We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District. Please note - this is a DPS and there will be multiple procurements run throughout it's timeframe. The DPS will run from July 2021 to June 2029. Lot 1: Lot 1 – North Riding – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District. Lot 2: Lot 2 – York – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District. Lot 3: Lot 3 – Cleveland – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District. Lot 4: Lot 4 – North Riding – Broadleaves Direct planting We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District. Lot 5: Lot 5 – York – Broadleaves Direct planting We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District. Lot 6: Lot 6 – Cleveland – Broadleaves Direct planting We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 July 2021

About the buyer

Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Yorkshire Forest District Planting DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Yorkshire Forest District Planting DPS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.