Works for Replacement Air Handling Unit at Sevenoaks Leisure Centre
Details
- Published
- 23 July 2021
- Submission
- 24 August 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Replacement of existing end of life air handling units (AHUs) with new comparable, compatible, compliant units to serve the air handling requirements for the main & teaching pools. All associate works to enable the new units to work correctly with the existing building management system (BMS) and the existing air handling ducts.</p> <p>Questions to be submitted through www.mytenders.co.uk by Friday 20 August 2021 at 5pm.</p> <p>Final submissions to be made through www.mytenders.co.uk by Tuesday 24 August 2021 at 12 noon.</p> <p>Further information available through Invitation to Tender document.</p> Keywords: Air Handling Unit, Ventilation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2021
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Works for Replacement Air Handling Unit at Sevenoaks Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
