Wingerworth Parish Council Refurbishment
Details
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 23 July 2021
- Submission
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council on behalf of Wingerworth Parish Council are advertising this tender. You are invited to submit a tender for undertaking the refurbishment works at Wingerworth Parish Hall at New Road, Wingerworth, Chesterfield, S42 6TB All design documents and relevant information has been appended to the main tender document. The intended works comprise of recladding the envelope of the building, new roofing, drainage and alterations to existing surfacing to the front of the building. Internally, the works consist of remodelling some of the internal spaces, new external windows and doors, new internal doors and screens, mechanical, electrical and plumbing alterations, decorations to floors, walls and ceilings, a new sliding partition in the main hall, swapping the pump room and kitchen around and increasing the height of the floor in the library to create a level floor throughout.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2021
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wingerworth Parish Council Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Wingerworth Parish Council Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
