WECA - SME Technology Adoption Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Techspark
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 20 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of support to SME's as part of the Regional Economic recovery programme. assisting businesses to move online and adopt technological solutions. Lot 1: This Contract Award Notice follows an Open Procedure for the provision of support to SME's as part of the Regional Economic recovery programme. assisting businesses to move online and adopt technological solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2021
- Completed: Award published20 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West of England Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72226000 · System software acceptance testing consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-england-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-england-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-england-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-england-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-england-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-of-england-combined-authority.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WECA - SME Technology Adoption Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West of England Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
