UKRI-1433 Electrical Maintenance Services at Daresbury Laboratory
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,140,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- Published
- 22 July 2021
- Submission
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation has a requirement to establish a contract for a single Contractor to provide Electrical Maintenance Services. The following assets are on site and a full asset register is included as part of the tender documentation within Appendix G. Portable Appliance Testing Fixed Wire Testing UPS Lightning Protection For each asset, there are three key components of the services: 1)Maintenance Service Delivery - Compliance Planned Preventative Maintenance (CPPM), Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM), Remedial works and reactive works; 2)Asset Management Service - Verification and tagging of assets where data is missing; 3)Minor Works - projects related to the assets up to the value of £50,000 where the Client will provide a specification The services do not include the management of Fume Cupboards or specialist Local Extract Ventilation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1433 Electrical Maintenance Services at Daresbury Laboratory.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-1433 Electrical Maintenance Services at Daresbury Laboratory, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
