The Supply of Stationery for Swale Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 23 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for the supply of stationery products The contract will involve supply and delivery of stationery products as defined in the Specification. The contract shall commence on 1st October 2021 and terminate on 30th September 2026. The Council reserves the right to invoke a break clause at the end of the third year in the event that there is documented evidence of the contractor's failure to meet the requirements of the contract to a satisfactory standard. In this event, the Council will provide no less than 3 months' notice of its intention to terminate the contract. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 5th July at 09:00hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Stationery for Swale Borough Council.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
