Awarded contract
Sterile Nitrile Examination Gloves
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Glovesafe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 310,000
- Topic
- Surgical gloves
- Published
- 20 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sterile Nitrile Examination Gloves Lot 1: Sterile Nitrile Examination Gloves, 500,000 pairs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2021
- Completed: Award published20 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141420 · Surgical gloves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sterile Nitrile Examination Gloves.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
BuyersCountValue
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
