SS14 142 - Older Persons Residential Care, Nursing Care and Respite Care services
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 113,815.75
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Title: SS14 142 - Older Persons Residential Care, Nursing Care and Respite Care services Advertisement Description The Provision of a Dynamic Purchasing System Framework (DPS), for Older Persons Residential Care, Nursing Care and Respite Care services This opportunity is open to Providers of all or any of the following: Lot 1 CQC Registered Residential Homes or “care homes without nursing” for the provision of Long Term, Short Term and respite care services Lot 2 CQC Registered Nursing Homes or “care homes with nursing” for the provision of Long Term, Short Term and respite care services Lot 3 Providers of Bariatric care services Lot 4 Call off Block contract for the provision of multiples of 2 beds for short term Respite care services across Kent Lot 5 Residential care home providers able to offer ‘day’ services (Description is pulled through, delete additional info as there are too many characters). Lot 1: This will be a one stage process. Stage 1 – The Expression of Interest and Invitation to Tender stage. If the potential Provider wishes to apply then the tender documentation is available via the Kent Business portal(www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk). The documentation will need to be downloaded and submitted back to the Council via the Kent Business Portal. Information that must be completed and submitted: A Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (including proof of CQC registration and latest inspection report) Quality & Capability Questionnaire Acceptance of Terms and Conditions. Sub-Contracting and Account Management Tender Schedule acceptance Form of Tender Indicative Pricing Schedule/s Parent Company Guarantee (if required) Business Continuity / Disaster Recovery Plan Commercially Sensitive Information Contract Management Information Tendering Schedule
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SS14 142 - Older Persons Residential Care, Nursing Care and Respite Care services.
Related topics
Topics related to SS14 142 - Older Persons Residential Care, Nursing Care and Respite Care services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,005£15.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
