Awarded contract

SE967 Strategic Modelling Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,015,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
21 July 2021

Tender description

A joint procurement between sportscotland and Sport England as the contracting authority for the supply of facilities planning model and strategic modelling service. The anticipated contract value for both Lots is GBP 1 044 000 — GBP 1 265 000 over the 60-month contract period. Due to the on-call nature of these services it is not possible to state a fixed value to provide these services. Lot Lot 1 Facilities Planning Model: Lot 1 — To operate and manage the on-going maintenance and development of the Facilities Planning Model (FPM) and to provide any other spatial modelling work required by Sport England. Lot Lot 2 - Strategic Modelling Services analysis and reporting: Lot 2 — To support the delivery of Sport England strategic modelling services by providing an analysis and reporting service in respect primarily, but not restricted to, the FPM outputs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE967 Strategic Modelling Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SE967 Strategic Modelling Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.