Awarded contract

Rhins of Galloway Coast Path - Interpretation, Design and Manufacture

Details

Supplier(s)
Bright
Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
Published
19 July 2021

Tender description

This contract is for a one – off project to of a contract to a design consultancy firm to create a design and arrange a manufacture of a bespoke infrastructure, interpretation, and signage to allow people access to these core paths which currently only exists on paper. This is a project that aims to be accessible for all ages, interest groups and levels of experience, which will address the problem of access to part of our region’s finest coastline for local people and visitors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rhins of Galloway Coast Path - Interpretation, Design and Manufacture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rhins of Galloway Coast Path - Interpretation, Design and Manufacture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.