Closed tender

Provision of New Play Area Ewart Recreation Ground

Details

Value
GBP 92,500
Topic
Sports goods and equipment
Published
20 July 2021
Submission
18 August 2021

Tender description

Hythe and Dibden Parish Council installed the existing play are on Ewart Recreation Ground off Jones Lane Hythe SO45 6AA in 2006. The facility is extremely popular with the community and as a result the Parish Council has committed to provide an extensive refurbishment. Experienced play area installers are invited to tender for the contract. Hythe and Dibden Parish Council will be seeking the views on submitted designs from the community prior to accepting a tender. Tenders are thus invited for the refurbishment of the existing play area adjacent to the Public Open Space located on Ewart Recreation Ground, Jones Lane, Hythe, Hampshire SO45 6AA Please refer to the 'site information' section of this tender for the background information for the site. For further information and a copy of the tender document, please contact Marcus Kendall, Hythe and Dibden Parish Council: marcus.kendall@hytheanddibden.gov.uk Telephone 02380 841411

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 August 2021

About the buyer

Hythe & Dibden Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
  • 92600000 · Sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hythe & Dibden Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.