Awarded contract

Provision of Care and Support at Home - Short Term Reablement Services in Somerset

Details

Buyer
Somerset County Council
Supplier(s)
Brunelcare
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
22 July 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Provision of Care and Support at Home - Short Term Reablement Services in Somerset Lot 1: Provision of Care and Support at Home - Short Term Reablement Services in Somerset Under the Light Touch Regime, the ReablementFramework awarded the following contracts: for the period of 01.10.2021 — 31.12.2021, Somerset County Council let 1 contract, with a total value of £22,514.56 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 July 2021

About the buyer

Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Care and Support at Home - Short Term Reablement Services in Somerset.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.