Minding the Gap
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,262,000
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 23 July 2021
- Submission
- 23 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Minding the Gap is an innovative approach to mental health services for young people aged 16-24 that has a national profile. It was created by Camden Council in partnership with Camden CCG in 2015 and co-designed with young people. The key aim of MTG is to improve transitions between child and adult mental health services, to improve the reach of mental health services for young people aged 16-24 and to destigmatise health services by offering holistic and integrated support Minding the Gap is being procured in two Lots: Lot 1: The Hive Hub: which is an integrated innovative youth hub Lot 2: The counselling & psychotherapy service and systemic integrative therapy: The service was procured through the light touch regime using a process similar to the competitive procedure with negotiation. The term for each of the contracts is for an initial period of five years, with two options to extend for an additional two years each (potentially nine years in total). Lot 1: The Hive Hub see specification for a full description. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further information. Lot 2: The counselling & psychotherapy service and systemic integrative therapy: Please see specification for a full description of this lot. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further information. Lot 1: The Hive Hub see specification for a full description. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further information. Lot 2: The counselling & psychotherapy service and systemic integrative therapy: Please see specification for a full description of this lot. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minding the Gap.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
