Expired contract

Managed Cloud Services and cloud Solutions

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 26,974
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 July 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the provision of a Managed Cloud Service and Cloud Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2023

About the buyer

Paradigm Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Cloud Services and cloud Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Cloud Services and cloud Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Paradigm Housing Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.