Awarded contract

K280020526 Speed Measuring Devices

Details

Value
GBP 229,700
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
22 July 2021

Tender description

Please note that this notice is for transparency purposes only. The DVSA have awarded a contract to LET Automotive N.V for the calibration and maintenance services of their speed measuring devices. This procurement was conducted in compliance with Public Contracts Regulations 2015 Regulation 32(2). Lot 1: Calibration and maintenance services of speed measuring devices. The supply of new devices and cases are also within cope of this Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to K280020526 Speed Measuring Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.