Invitation to Tender for the provision of External Landscaping Works at Marlbrook School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Owen Pell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 144,697.25
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 21 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal, if you are not already register with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To Register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2021
- Completed: Award published21 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 August 2021
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of External Landscaping Works at Marlbrook School.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
