Expired contract
Ilderton Primary School and Alfred Salter Primary School Lighting Upgrade Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBS Maintenance Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Published
- 20 July 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract awarded to CBS Maintenance Services for lighting upgrade works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
