Awarded contract

GLA 81774 MOPAC Hate Crime Victim Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Galop
Value
GBP 1,140,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
20 July 2021

Tender description

The Mayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) was seeking a specialist hate crime provider who would set up appropriate referral pathways and triage to offer support according to need. The five distinct strands of hate crime as defined by the Home Office, they are crimes motivated by: Race, Religion or Faith, Sexual Orientation - Disability Status - Gender/Transgender Identity. The successful provider will be required to deliver all five strands of hate crimes. Partnerships and Consortiums are welcome. Lot 1: The Mayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) was seeking a specialist hate crime provider who would set up appropriate referral pathways and triage to offer support according to need. The five distinct strands of hate crime as defined by the Home Office, they are crimes motivated by: Race, Religion or Faith, Sexual Orientation - Disability Status - Gender/Transgender Identity. The successful provider will be required to deliver all five strands of hate crimes. Partnerships and Consortiums are welcome. LTR a non-mandatory open procurement procedure was used.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GLA 81774 MOPAC Hate Crime Victim Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GLA 81774 MOPAC Hate Crime Victim Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.