Expired contract

GB-Leeds: F/2021/83 Supply of a Rheometer

Details

Supplier(s)
Anton Paar ltd.
Value
GBP 41,565
Duration
2 years
Topic
Rheometers
Published
20 July 2021

Tender description

Notice of award of a Rheometer

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published20 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 January 2023

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38428000 · Rheometers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.