Expired contract

GB-Derby: DH17062-MC4 - Mackworth Flats - Soil & Vent Pipe Alterations

Details

Value
GBP 109,611
Duration
9 months
Topic
Drainage works
Published
19 July 2021

Tender description

Notice of award following call for further competition under Derby Homes General Builders Framework (DH17062) for alterations to soil & vent pipes at several, large blocks of flats in Mackworth, Derby

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232452 · Drainage works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Derby: DH17062-MC4 - Mackworth Flats - Soil & Vent Pipe Alterations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.