EBCT 291 - Tender for Street Name Plates, Gateway Signs and Ad hoc Signage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nibra Signs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- Published
- 21 July 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is for the supply and installation of street name plates, gateway signs and ad hoc Signage. It also covers the removal, refurbishment and replacement of cast iron and die-pressed street name plates. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender document. Keywords: Street Signs, Supply, Installation, Signs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCT 291 - Tender for Street Name Plates, Gateway Signs and Ad hoc Signage.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
