Awarded contract

DPS for Design and Consultancy Services Ref DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract

Details

Value
GBP 251,375
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
22 July 2021

Tender description

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for design and consultancy services Ref DN387602: Notice of award of contract by Livin Housing Ltd to provide Architectural Services following a call for competition Ref DN533780 under this DPS. Lot 1: Livin Housing Ltd seek to appoint TWO consultant to provide Architectural Services for a number of Development projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Livin Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS for Design and Consultancy Services Ref DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DPS for Design and Consultancy Services Ref DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Livin Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.